Home   |   Career  |   Feedback  |  Contact Us  |   Sitemap
School : 
Teacher's Info
  • Teaching
  • Non-Teaching
 
Mrs. Priya Makhijani (PRINCIPAL)
Qualification : B.A. (English Literature) B. Ed.
 
Mrs. Girija Mistry (Supervisor)
Qualification : B.Sc. B.Ed.
 
     
Ms. Davinder Hundal (Supervisor ,Primary section (Std V to VIII))
Qualification : M.A ,B.Ed
 
Ms. Rizwana Jamshed (Supervisor , KG. Section)
Qualification : B.Sc.(CD) Home, PG Dip. in Pre. School Edu.
 
     
Mrs. Arpita Jamdar (Assistant Teacher)
Qualification : M. Sc., B. Ed.
 
Mrs. Margi Panchal (Assistant Teacher)
Qualification : A.T.D. & Fine Art (Applied Arts)
 
     
Mrs. Dipti Golani (Assistant Teacher)
Qualification : B. Sc., B. Ed.
 
Mrs. Neerja Chauhan (Assistant Teacher)
Qualification : M. Sc., B. Ed.
 
     
Mrs. Malati Bhosale (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B. Sc. P.G. Diploma in Pre School Education
 
Mrs. Dimple Nagrecha (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B. Sc. (Home), P.G. Diploma in Pre School Education,E.C.C.E
 
     
Mrs. Vrunda Verma (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : M. Com. DECC
 
Mr. Chandubhai Parmar (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : M.A. B. Ed., P.G. D in H.R.D.
 
     
Mrs. Sandhya Desai (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B.A. (Political Sci., Eco. Sociology,B.Ed
 
Mrs. Suman B. Nayak (Teaching Assitant)
Qualification : M.A., B. Ed.
 
     
Mrs. Aarti Satbhai (Art Teacher)
Qualification : Fine Arts (Applied Arts)
 
Mrs. Parul Shah (Computer Teacher)
Qualification : Diploma in Electronics engg., D.C.A., CTTC
 
     
Mrs. Darshana Salvi (Teaching Assitant)
Qualification : B.Com., C.T.E. Tally (computer)
 
Mr. Jaydeep Behere (Teaching Assistant (Music Teacher))
Qualification : M.Com., B.P.A.,(Vocal), M.P.A. (Vocal) Music Visharad
 
     
Mrs. Uma Ghag (P.E Teacher)
Qualification : M.A B.P.Ed
 
Dr. Mrs. Anjana Bhatt (Teaching Asst.)
Qualification : M.A,B.Ed.,Ph.D
 
     
Mrs. Meghana Marathe (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B.Sc. B.Ed
 
Mrs. Vaishali Tungare (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : M.Sc. PGDBM,PGDSM
 
     
Ms. Sapna Shah (Dance Teacher)
Qualification : M.Com, B.P.A
 
Ms. Lipi Shah (Art Teacher)
Qualification : B.Sc (Home Science) (HDFS) , P.G.Diploma in Guidance & Counseling
 
     
Mr. Yash N Mehta (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B.A,. B.Ed.
 
Mr. Pratik Makwana (Computer Teacher)
Qualification : Diploma In Computer Science
 
     
Dr. Amisha Shah (Asst. Teacher)
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D
 
Ms. Ruchi Natu (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : M.Sc. B.Ed
 
     
Ms. Divyaba A Mahida (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : M.Sc.
 
Ms. Neelima Y Shah (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : M.A ,MBA
 
     
Mrs. Sugandha S. Chumbalkar (Teaching)
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.,D.C.A.
 
Ms. Aruna Brahmbhatt (Teaching Asst.)
Qualification : M.A.B.Ed
 
     
Mr. Vijay Tantod (Teaching Asst.)
Qualification : M.A.B.Ed
 
Mrs. Deepali Deshpande (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B.Sc., (Botany) P.G.D.E.S.,(Env.Sci.)
 
     
Mrs. Minal Kaluskar (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : M.Com , M.S.M.
 
Mrs. Chitra Phadke (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B.Com, D.E.C.E , C.I.C
 
     
Mrs. Niketa Trivedi (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B. Com., ECCE
 
Mrs. Sonal R. Jadav (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B. Sc. (Home Sci.), P.G. Diploma in E.C.C.C.
 
     
Mrs. Vaishali M. Shah (Assistant Teacher)
Qualification : Montessori Trained
 
Ms. Katy M. Mehta (Assistant Teacher)
Qualification : B. Com., P.G. Diploma in Pre School Education
 
     
Mrs. Janet Barboza (Assistant Teacher)
Qualification : B. Sc. B. Ed. (Phy - Sci), P.G. Diploma in Pre School
 
Mrs. Rajul J. Gandhi (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B. Sc. (Home)
 
     
Mrs. Anjali K. Hingurao (Teaching Assistant)
Qualification : B. Sc., DECE
 
Mrs. Rupal Baxi (Music Teacher)
Qualification : B. Com. M.P.A. (Sitar), Visharad (Vocal)
 
 
Mr. Shashikant Patel (Sr. Accountant)
Qualification : M.Com
 
Mr. Ashwin Makwana (Office Assistant)
Qualification : M.A B.Ed, CCC
 
     
Mrs. Nimisha Raval (Office Asst)
Qualification : B. Com., DCA (Computer)
 
Mrs. Niruben (Bai)
Qualification : -
 
     
Mr. Jayesh A. Varsalkar (Peon)
Qualification : Std. 12th
 
Mr. Balkrishna Shinde (Peon)
Qualification : Std. 9th
 
     
Mr. Ramchandra Rajankar (Peon)
Qualification : Std. 10th
 
Mr. Ashok Chauhan (Peon)
Qualification : Std 12th
 
     
Mrs. Pushpaben (Bai)
Qualification : Std. 9th
 
Mrs. Hasumatiben (Sweeper)
Qualification : -
 
     
Mrs. Manjuben (Bai)
Qualification : Std. 2nd
 
Mrs. Kamlaben (Bai)
Qualification : Std. 5th
 
 
Flashing News
 
© 2017 Baroda Lions Club Education Trust, All Rights Reserved. Powered By: VCANTECH